TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
254

Karel du Jardin

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 40 €  c.n.i.

Karel du Jardin

(Amsterdam 1622 circa - Venezia 1678)

VILLAGGIO SULLA COLLINA

acquaforte, carta vergellata, mm 123x155 circa

firmato e datato "K Du Jardin 1658 f" in alto a sinistra

CITY ON A HILL

etching,  laid paper, mm 123x155

signed "J Du Jardin 1658 f" upper right

Iscrizioni

"9" a penna in basso a destra

Bibliografia  di riferimento

Hollstein 9