TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
49

Josè Serrano Xavier

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 80 €  c.n.i.

Josè Serrano Xavier

(1919 - 1998)

ENIGMA FUTURISTA DELLA ROSA DEI VENTI

olio su carta, cm 30,5x21

firmato in basso a sinistra

FUTURIST ENIGMA OF THE ROSE OF THE WINGS

oil on paper, cm 30,5x21

signed lower left

on the reverse: label of the Galleria della Balduina, Rome, label of the Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Veri

Provenienza

Galleria della Balduina, Roma

Raccolta d'Arte Eredità Liliana Veri