TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
35

Giuseppe Viviani

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 400 €  c.n.i.

Giuseppe Viviani

(Agnano di Pisa 1898 - Pisa 1965)

PROSTITUTA

acquaforte, cm 27x12

firmato e datato "1939" in basso a destra

esemplare 7/20

A PROSTITUTE

etching, cm 27x12

signed and dated "1939" lower right

number 7/20

Provenienza

Collezione Umberto Canti, Firenze