TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
95

Giuseppe Lallich

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 60 €  c.n.i.

Giuseppe Lallich

(Spalato 1867 - Roma 1953)

UN ARCO DELL'ACQUEDOTTO DI CLAUDIO AL PALATINO DI ROMA

olio su cartone, cm 23,5x36

firmato in basso a destra

retro: titolato

AN ARCH OF AQUA CLAUDIA ON THE PALATINE HILL IN ROME

oil on cardboard, cm 23,5x36

on the reverse: titled