TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4  -  11 JULY 2019
Timed auction, 0310
162

Giovanni Costetti

€ 200 / 400
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 200 €  c.n.i.

Giovanni Costetti

(Reggio Emilia 1878 - Settignano 1949)

NUDO FEMMINILE

carboncino su carta velina, cm 10x16

firmato in basso a destra

FEMALE NUDE

charcoal on tissue paper, cm 10x16

aigned lower right

Provenienza

Collezione Umberto Canti, Firenze