TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

4 -  11 JULY 2019
Cesare Gheduzzi
370

Cesare Gheduzzi

(Crespellano 1894 - Torino 1944)

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE

olio su compensato, cm 13,5x18

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: dipinto di paesaggio innevato

LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

oil on plywood, cm 13,5x18

signed lower left

on the reverse: painting of a snowy landscape

Auction expired!!!
The lot was sold at a value of: 60 €