Sculptures and works of Art

31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0303
24

Scuola veneta, fine secolo XVI

300 / 500

LA TRINITÀ

placchetta ellittica in bronzo dorato, cm 9,2x8

Venetian school, late 16th century

THE HOLY TRINITY

elliptical gilt-bronze plaquette, 9,2x8 cm