Sculptures and works of Art

31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0303
29

Scuola romana, fine secolo XVII

500 / 800

SANTO VESCOVO

placca circolare in bronzo dorato, diam. cm 20,7

Roman school, late 17th century

A BISHOP SAINT

circular gilt-bronze plaque, diameter 20,7 cm