Sculptures and works of Art

31 MAY 2019
Scuola romana, fine secolo XVII
29

SANTO VESCOVO

placca circolare in bronzo dorato, diam. cm 20,7

Roman school, late 17th century

A BISHOP SAINT

circular gilt-bronze plaque, diameter 20,7 cm

Estimate   500 / 800

21 - 30  of 251 Lots
21
800 / 1.200
25
1.000 / 1.500
26
800 / 1.200
30
1.000 / 1.500
21 - 30  of 251 Lots