Sculptures and works of Art

31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0303
27

Scuola lombarda, secolo XVII

€ 500 / 800

Scuola lombarda, secolo XVII

ESTASI DI SANTA CATERINA DA SIENA

placchetta ovale in bronzo dorato, cm 12,7x9,3

Lombard school, 17th century

ECSTASY OF SAINT CATHERINE OF SIENA

oval gilt-bronze plaquette, 12,7x9,3 cm