Sculptures and works of Art

31 MAY 2019
Scuola lombarda, secolo XVII
27

Scuola lombarda, secolo XVII

ESTASI DI SANTA CATERINA DA SIENA

placchetta ovale in bronzo dorato, cm 12,7x9,3

Lombard school, 17th century

ECSTASY OF SAINT CATHERINE OF SIENA

oval gilt-bronze plaquette, 12,7x9,3 cm

Estimate   500 / 800

21 - 30  of 251 Lots
21
800 / 1.200
25
1.000 / 1.500
26
800 / 1.200
30
1.000 / 1.500
21 - 30  of 251 Lots