Sculptures and works of Art

31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0303
25

Scuola fiamminga, seconda metà secolo XVI

1.000 / 1.500

SAN GIROLAMO PENITENTE

pace in bronzo dorato, cm 14,7x9

Flemish school, second half 16th century

SAINT JEROME PENITENT

gilt-bronze plaque, 14,7x9 cm