13th to 20th century Coins and medals

28 MAY 2019
Auction, 0302

PIETRO BARBO CARDINALE POI PAPA PAOLO III (1417-1441) MEDAGLIA 1455

€ 100 / 200

Ae mm. 34 D/ Busto a d. R/ Palazzo S. Marco a Roma

Fusione postuma. Molto rara BB patina nocciola

PIETRO BARBO CARDINAL THEN POPE PAOLO III (1417-1441) MEDAL 1455 Poster cast. VF Hazelnut patina