ARCADE | Silver, books, porcelain and maiolica

30  -  31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0300
128

TAGLIACARTE, SAN PIETROBURGO, SECONDA META SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE ERIK AUGUST KOLLIN

350 / 600

manico in giada su cui si avvolge un serpente, lama in argento, lungh. cm 23, g 65 lordi

SILVER AND JADE PAPER KNIFE, ST PETERSBURG, SECOND HALF OF 19TH CENTURY

B. Rothemund, Verzeichnis der russischen Gold- und Silbermarken, Monaco, 1972, p. 72, n. 1451a