ARCADE | Silver, books, porcelain and maiolica

30  -  31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0300
156

Filippo II di Spagna (1527-1598). Lettera di 2 pagine con firma autografa “Jo el Rey”, datata 1556, in merito a questioni economiche. [CON:] Giuseppe II d’Asburgo-Lorena (1741-1790). Lettera con firma autografa, datata 13 dicembre 1772, bellissimo sigillo cartaceo.

200 / 300

One 2-page letter with autograph signature “Jo el Rey” by Philip II of Spain, together with a signed letter by Joseph II, with beautiful paper seal.