ARCADE | Silver, books, porcelain and maiolica

30  -  31 MAY 2019
Auction, 0300
152

CARLO V DASBURGO (1500-1558). Lettera su carta, 322 x 285 mm circa, in

250 / 300

bella grafia in latino, datata 8 settembre 1541 e firmata in calce dal

Carlo V.

Letter on paper, in latin, dated 8 September 1541 and signed by Charles V.