ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Auction, 0290
341

Venanzio Zolla

€ 500 / 900

Venanzio Zolla

(Colchester 1850 - Torino 1961)

L'ATTESA

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 37x31,5

firmato e datato "1917" in basso a sinistra

THE WAIT

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, cm 37x31,5

signed and dated "1917" lower left