ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
277

Seguace di Giovanni Carnovali detto il Piccio

VERGINE ORANTE

olio su tela, cm 41x35,5

retro: autentica firmata da Dino Bonardi

Follower of Giovanni Carnovali, known as Piccio

VIRGIN IN PRAYER

oil on canvas, cm 41x35,5

on the reverse: certificate of authenticity signed by Dino Bonardi

Estimate   1.000 / 2.000

271 - 280  of 417 Lots
287
500 / 900
288
600 / 1.000
289
800 / 1.500
290
600 / 1.000
291
800 / 1.500
292
2.000 / 4.000
293
1.500 / 2.500
294
1.000 / 2.000
295
700 / 1.200
296
1.500 / 2.500
271 - 280  of 417 Lots