ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
277

Seguace di Giovanni Carnovali detto il Piccio

VERGINE ORANTE

olio su tela, cm 41x35,5

retro: autentica firmata da Dino Bonardi

Follower of Giovanni Carnovali, known as Piccio

VIRGIN IN PRAYER

oil on canvas, cm 41x35,5

on the reverse: certificate of authenticity signed by Dino Bonardi

Estimate   1.000 / 2.000

251 - 260  of 417 Lots
267
2.000 / 4.000
268
600 / 1.000
269
500 / 900
270
600 / 1.000
271
4.000 / 8.000
272
2.000 / 4.000
273
600 / 1.000
275
300 / 600
276
1.200 / 1.800
251 - 260  of 417 Lots