ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
277

Seguace di Giovanni Carnovali detto il Piccio

VERGINE ORANTE

olio su tela, cm 41x35,5

retro: autentica firmata da Dino Bonardi

Follower of Giovanni Carnovali, known as Piccio

VIRGIN IN PRAYER

oil on canvas, cm 41x35,5

on the reverse: certificate of authenticity signed by Dino Bonardi

Estimate   1.000 / 2.000

261 - 270  of 417 Lots
277
1.000 / 2.000
278
2.000 / 4.000
279
800 / 1.500
280
800 / 1.500
281
600 / 1.000
283
800 / 1.500
284
1.200 / 2.000
285
2.500 / 4.000
286
2.500 / 4.500
261 - 270  of 417 Lots