ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Auction, 0290
12

Seguace di Francesco Bassano, sec. XVII

€ 4.000 / 6.000

CENA IN EMMAUS

olio su tela, cm 50x62,5

Follower of Francesco Bassano, 17th century

THE SUPPER AT EMMAUS

oil on canvas, cm 50x62,5