ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Scuola del sec. XIX
252

Scuola del sec. XIX

FANCIULLA CHE LEGGE L'ESPOSICION

tempera su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 27,5x20

siglato "FZ" in basso a sinistra

School of the 19th century

YOUNG WOMAN READING L'ESPOSICION

gouache on paper laid down on card, cm 27,5x20

initialled "FZ" lower left

Estimate   200 / 400

231 - 240  of 417 Lots
231
6.000 / 10.000
232
6.000 / 8.000
233
4.500 / 6.000
234
5.000 / 8.000
251
800 / 1.500
252
200 / 400
253
300 / 600
254
2.000 / 4.000
255
600 / 1.000
256
4.000 / 6.000
231 - 240  of 417 Lots