ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Raffaello Sorbi
351

Raffaello Sorbi

(Firenze 1844 - 1931)

BACCANTI INSEGUITE DAI FAUNI

acquerello e matita su carta, cm 12x20, senza cornice

firmato in basso a destra

BACCHANTES CHASED BY FAUNS

watercolour and pencil on paper, cm 12x20, without frame

Provenienza

Eredi Raffaello Sorbi

Estimate   200 / 400

341 - 350  of 417 Lots
357
600 / 1.000
358
500 / 900
359
1.800 / 3.500
360
500 / 900
361
500 / 900
362
500 / 900
363
600 / 1.000
364
800 / 1.500
365
500 / 900
366
500 / 900
341 - 350  of 417 Lots