ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Auction, 0290
351

Raffaello Sorbi

200 / 400

Raffaello Sorbi

(Firenze 1844 - 1931)

BACCANTI INSEGUITE DAI FAUNI

acquerello e matita su carta, cm 12x20, senza cornice

firmato in basso a destra

BACCHANTES CHASED BY FAUNS

watercolour and pencil on paper, cm 12x20, without frame

Provenienza

Eredi Raffaello Sorbi