ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Auction, 02900
350

Raffaello Sorbi

200 / 400

Raffaello Sorbi

(Firenze 1844 - 1931)

DECIO BRUTO CONDUCE GIULIO CESARE IN SENATO

carboncino e matita su carta, cm 13x19, senza cornice

firmato in basso a sinistra, titolato in alto

DECIUS BRUTUS ACCOMPANIES JULIUS CAESAR TO THE SENATE

charcoal and pencil on paper, cm 13x19, without frame

signed lower left, titled at the top

Provenienza

Eredi Raffaello Sorbi