ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Ottone Rosai
431

Ottone Rosai

(Firenze 1895 - Ivrea 1957)

PAESAGGIO

acquaforte, cm 10x15

firmato e datato "1940" in basso a dx

esemplare 7/36

LANDSCAPE

etching, cm 10x15

signed and dated "1940" lower right

numbered 7/36

Provenienza

Galleria Il Mirteto, Firenze

  500 / 900

411 - 417  of 417 Lots
430
200 / 400
431
500 / 900
432
100 / 200
433
200 / 400
434
250 / 500
435
250 / 500
436
250 / 500
411 - 417  of 417 Lots