ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Auction, 02900
273

Cesare Calchi Novati

600 / 1.000

Cesare Calchi Novati

(Milano 1858 - 1939)

NATURE MORTE CON ROSE

olio su cartoncino telato, cm 34x51 e cm 35x49,5

firmati uno in basso a destra e uno firmato e datato "1938" in basso a sinistra

STILL LIFES WITH ROSES

oil on canvas on cardboard, cm 34x51 and cm 35x49,5

signed one lower right and one signed and dated "1938" lower left