ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
369

Carlo Levi

(Torino 1902 - Roma 1975)

DEMETRA E PERSEFONE

olio su tela, cm 97x146

retro: firmato, datato "33", cartiglio della mostra "Arte Moderna in Italia 1915-1935"

DEMETER AND PERSEPHONE

oil on canvas, cm 97x146

on the reverse: signed, dated "33", label of the exhibition "Arte Moderna in Italia 1915-1935"

Arte Moderna in Italia 1915-1935, Firenze, Palazzo Strozzi, 26 febbraio - 28 maggio 1967

  10.000 / 20.000

351 - 360  of 417 Lots
367
1.200 / 1.800
368
500 / 900
369
10.000 / 20.000
370
600 / 1.000
371
1.800 / 3.500
372
2.200 / 4.000
373
1.200 / 2.000
374
800 / 1.500
375
600 / 1.000
376
2.000 / 4.000
351 - 360  of 417 Lots