ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Auction, 0290
379

Carlo Brancaccio

€ 800 / 1.500

Carlo Brancaccio

(Napoli 1861 - 1920)

SCORCIO DI PIAZZA

acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 30x20

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro del cartone: timbro della Galleria d'Arte Lauro di Napoli

VIEW OF A SQUARE

watercolour on paper laid down on card, cm 30x20

signed lower left

on the reverse of the cardboard: stamp of the Galleria d'Arte Lauro, Naples

Provenienza

Galleria d'Arte Lauro, Napoli