ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

26 FEBRUARY 2019
Arturo Checchi
363

Arturo Checchi

(Fucecchio 1886 - Perugia 1971)

PIAZZA FIORENTINA

olio su cartone, cm 48,5x64

firmato in basso al centro

retro: cartiglio con "Arturo Checchi - Firenze / Piazza Donatello 21 / Piazza fiorentina"

FLORENTINE SQUARE

oil on cardboard, cm 48,5x64

signed at the bottom

on the reverse: label with "Arturo Checchi - Firenze / Piazza Donatello 21 / Piazza fiorentina"

  600 / 1.000

341 - 350  of 417 Lots
357
600 / 1.000
358
500 / 900
359
1.800 / 3.500
360
500 / 900
361
500 / 900
362
500 / 900
363
600 / 1.000
364
800 / 1.500
365
500 / 900
366
500 / 900
341 - 350  of 417 Lots