TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
54

Scuola italiana, sec. XX

€ 70 / 70
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 50 €  c.n.i.

Scuola italiana, sec. XX

CAVALLI AL BAGNO SUL FIUME ARNO, FIRENZE

olio su cartoncino, cm 13,5x9

retro: titolato, datato "3/7/1922" e indistintamente firmato

Italian school, 20th century

HORSES BATHING IN THE RIVER ARNO, FLORENCE

oil on cardboard, cm 13,5x9

on the reverse: titled, dated "3/7/1922" and indistinctly signed