TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11 -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Scuola italiana, sec. XVII
71

Scuola italiana, sec. XVII

SUORE IN ESTASI DAVANTI A SAN PLACIDO, SAN MAURO E SAN BENEDETTO

olio su tavola, cm 30,5x24,5

Italian school, 17th century

ECSTASY OF NUNS IN FRONT OF SAINT PLACIDE, SAINT MAURUS AND SAINT BENEDICT

oil on panel, cm 30,5x24,5

Auction expired!!!
unsold: 500 €