TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
117

Nello Giovannelli

€ 70 / 70
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 70 €  c.n.i.

Nello Giovannelli

(Livorno 1922 - 1996)

NAVI IN PORTO

olio su compensato, cm 35x50

firmato in basso a destra

retro: firmato, timbri della Collezione Romiti sulla carta esterna

SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR

oil on plywood, cm 35x50

on the reverse: signed, stamps of the Collezione Romiti on the outside paper

Provenienza

Collezione Eredi Mario Romiti, Brescia