TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
94

Maurice Bouval

€ 2.000 / 3.000
Auction closed

Maurice Bouval

(Tolosa 1863 - 1916)

LES RESINES, 1900 CIRCA

bronzo dorato, alt. cm 49,5

firma M. Bouval e punzone di fonderia E. COLIN & C./PARIS sulla base

LES RESINES, CIRCA 1900

gilt-bronze, h. 49.5 cm

signed M.Bouval and stamped E. COLIN & C./PARIS on the base