TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
250

Giuseppe Galli

€ 70 / 70
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 50 €  c.n.i.

Giuseppe Galli

(Vercelli 1866 - 1953)

UNA VIA A PONTE DI LEGNO

acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm 33,5x24

firmato e datato "38" in basso a destra

A STREET IN PONTE DI LEGNO

watercolour on paper on cardboard, cm 33,5x24

signed and dated "38" lower right