TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
205

Emilio Mazzoni Zarini

€ 300 / 400
Auction closed

Emilio Mazzoni Zarini

(Firenze 1869 - 1949)

PONTE SUL FRIGIDO

acquaforte, cm 29,5x39

firmato e datato "1917" in basso a destra, titolato in basso a sinistra

A BRIDGE ON THE FRIGIDO

etching, cm 29,5x39

signed and dated "1917" lower right, titled lower left