TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
163

Cesare Ciani

€ 500 / 800
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 550 €  c.n.i.

Cesare Ciani

(Firenze 1854 - 1925)

ROSE DEL GIARDINO

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 37,5x31,5

firmato, datato "1896" (?) e dedicato "All'amica R..." in basso a sinistra

ROSES OF THE GARDEN

oil on canvas on cardboard, cm 37,5x31,5

signed, dated "1896" (?) and dedicated "All'amica R..." lower left