TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

11  -  17 DECEMBER 2018
Timed auction, 0284
113

Antonino Leto

€ 70 / 70
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 600 €  c.n.i.

Antonino Leto

(Monreale 1844 - Capri 1913)

TOMBA DI NERONE, AGRIGENTO

olio su tela, cm 26,5x38

datato "17.5.1892" in basso a sinistra

THE TOMB OF NERO, AGRIGENTO

oil on canvas, cm 26,5x38

dated "17.5.1892" lower left