Fine silver, Coins and Medals, Books

26 NOVEMBER 2018
Auction, 0276
423

STATI UNITI DUE MONETE IN ARGENTO

€ 400 / 600

DOLLARO 1850 Seated Liberty New Orleans, MEZZO DOLLARO 1846 Seated Liberty Philadelphia

SPL bella patina di monetiere (2)

UNITED STATES TWO SILVER COINS EF nice patina From Magnaguti’s collection

Ex coll. Magnaguti