19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS. TUSCAN PAINTERS FROM THE OLSCHKI COLLECTION AND FROM OTHER ITALIAN COLLECTIONS

13 NOVEMBER 2018
Auction, 0275
52

Giacinto Gigante

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Giacinto Gigante

(Napoli 1806 - 1876)

CHIESA AL PORTICCIOLO

olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 25,5x38

firmato e datato "1846"(?) in basso a destra

CHURCH NEAR THE HARBOUR

oil on paper on canvas, cm 25,5x38

signed and dated "1846"(?) lower right