NINO FRANCHINA
(Palmanova (Ud) 1912 - Roma 1987)
Nudo femminile
China su carta, cm 28,5x22,5
Firmato, datato e dedicato ad personam
Eseguito nel 1937
Provenienza
Collezione Topazia Alliata Maraini
ENRICO BAJ
(Milano 1924 - Vergiate (VA) 2003)
Ubu by Baj
inflatable rubber character, cm 56x47100 exemplars, signed
SEBASTIAN MATTA
(Santiago del Cile 1912 - Civitavecchia 2003)
Untitled
(8)lithographs, cm 32,5x25 (3 pieces), cm 66x51 (5 pieces)
MAX ERNST
(Brühl 1891 - Parigi 1976)
3 litographs, cm 26x33,5 (78/99), cm 57x38 (81/100), cm 66x50 (24/99)
(3)
MIMMO ROTELLA
(Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)
litografia, cm 35x50
esemplare ed. IV/XXX
REMO BIANCO
(Milano 1922 - Milano 1988)
Bandiera blu rossa e bianca
enamel and acrylic on canvas 40x30 cmwithout date signed Remo Biancoon the back authenticated by Lydia Bianchi
PUPINO SAMONA'
(Palermo 1925 - Palermo 2007)
Composizione
acrylic and collage on canvas, 120x60 cmOn the back: signed and datedexecuted in 1958 ProvenanceTopazia Alliata Maraini Collection
MARY SHOENER
(attiva nel XX secolo)
Number Eight
seam on fabric, 25x20 cm ProvenanceTopazia Alliata Maraini Collection
Studio n. 3
felt pen on paper, 34x46.5 cmsigned, titled, dated and registeredexecuted in 1955 ProvenanceCollection Topazia Alliata Maraini
STEFANO DELLA PORTA
(Roma 1958)
ceramic, cm 50x17x10
on the basement Bottega Gatti Faenza
LUCIO FONTANA
(Rosario de Santa Fè 1899 - Comabbio 1968)
lithograph, 35x50 cmsignedexemplary ed. 6/30 p.a.performed in 1958
FRANCESCO LO SAVIO
(Roma 1935 - 1963)
litograph, paper cm 35x50, inscription cm 28x30,5
signed
exemplar ed. 26/30 p.a.
ARDENGO SOFFICI
(Firenze 1879 - Forte dei Marmi 1964)
Paesaggio
black chalk on rough ivory paper mounted on canvas, 222x318 mmon the back label and stamp of the Galleria Il Castello di Milano with indication of the date 61 provenanceGalleria Il Castello, MilanPrivate collection