International Decoration | furniture and works of art

26 OCTOBER 2017
Auction, 0237
120

Maurice Bouval

18.000 / 25.000

Maurice Bouval

(Tolosa 1863 - 1916)

OPHELIA o SOMMEIL o FEMME AUX PAVOTS, 1900 CIRCA

busto in bronzo dorato su base in marmo

cm 44x29x19

firma M. Bouval e punzone di fonderia E. COLIN & C./PARIS sul retro

V. Arwas, Art nouveau. The French aesthetic, London 2002, pp. 234-235