Collectible coins and medals. From the Middle Ages to the 20th century.

1 JUNE 2017
Auction, 0212
47

FIRENZE, FRANCESCO I DE’ MEDICI (1574-1587), PIASTRA 1585

8.000 / 10.000

Ag Di Giulio 16A Gal. VIII, 33 MIR 181/9 SPL Rarissima Moneta in straordinaria conservazione. Corredata da una delicata patina di monetiere