OLD MASTER AND MODERN PRINTS AND DRAWINGS - OLD AND RARE BOOKS

22 NOVEMBER 2016
Auction, 0192
188

Van Mens, Isidore

€ 600 / 800

Van Mens, Isidore

(Berlicum 1890 – Oosterhoot 1985)

MAROCCHINO SEDUTO

Gessetto nero e pastello policromo. mm 290x235.

Firmato in alto a destra: “Souvenir respectueux/ à Mme Duval /Is.

Van Mens / Rabat 2.9.1926”.