ASTA AIRC

6 DICEMBRE 2022
Asta, 1181
Senza riserva

DA DISPOSIZIONE EREDITARIA

Orologio da tavolo in bronzo dorato sormontato da figura di Diana cacciatrice con quadrante entro rocce e verzura, base ad alta pedana con motivi rocaille, metà sec. XIX, cm 41x27x10.

Table clock in gilded bronze surmounted by a figure of Diana the huntress with a clock face with rocks and greenery, base with a high platform with rocailles motifs, mid 19th century, h cm 41x27x10.