ASTA A TEMPO | DIPINTI ANTICHI

5  -  16 MAGGIO 2022
Asta a tempo, 1144

Cerchia di Godfriend Schalcken, sec. XVII

Stima
3.000 / 5.000

RAGAZZO CHE SOFFIA SU UN TIZZONE

olio su tela, cm 72x63

Circle of Godfried Schalcken, 17th century

A BOY BLOWING ON A BURNING COAL

oil on canvas, cm 72x63

Wright of Derby: catalogue of the bi-centenary exhibition of paintings by Joseph Wright, A.R.A, Held in the corporation Art Gallery, Derby, 3rd September to 18th November, 1934.

Wright of Derby : catalogue of the bi-centenary exhibition of paintings by Joseph Wright, A.R.A, Held in the corporation Art Gallery, a cura di F. Williamson, Derby, 1934, p. 20 n. 85 (come opera di Wright of Derby).

Il dipinto è corredato da parere scritto di Didier Bodart datato 1 dicembre 2008.