ARCADE | Dipinti dal XV al XX secolo

5 OTTOBRE 2021
Asta, 1077

Scuola inglese, sec. XIX

RITRATTO DELLA SIGNORA MORTIMER RICARDON

miniatura, cm 12x9

retro: cartiglio con iscritto "Mrs Mortimer Ricardon / née Meade"

English school, 19th century

PORTRAIT OF MRS MORTIMER RICARDON

miniature, 12x9 cm

on the reverse: label with inscribed "Mrs Mortimer Ricardon / née Meade"

«RTF to HTML .Net»