ARCADE | Dipinti dal XV al XX secolo

5 OTTOBRE 2021
Asta, 1077

Scuola inglese, sec. XIX

A FRESHENING BREEZE (OFF SHEERNESS)

olio su tela, cm 61x107

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: firmato "J.R. Miles" e titolato, timbro di Winsor&Newton, London

English school, 19th century

oil on canvas, 61x107 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: signed "J.R. Miles" and titled, stamp of Winsor&Newton, London

«RTF to HTML .Net»