ARCADE | Dipinti dal XV al XX secolo

5 OTTOBRE 2021
Asta, 1077

Frank Hill Smith

(Boston 1842 - 1904)

EDITH CON IL SUO CAGNOLINO

olio su tela, cm 68x49

firmato e datato "74" in basso a sinistra

retro del telaio: iscritto "Edith Bronson aged 10 at Newport / R.I. USA / by Hill Smith"

EDITH WITH HER LITTLE DOG

oil on canvas, 68x49 cm

signed and dated "74" lower left

on the reverse of the stretcher: inscribed "Edith Bronson aged 10 at Newport / R.I. USA / by Hill Smith"

«RTF to HTML .Net»