14 APRILE 2021
Asta, 1006
300

Luigi Tadolini (da Gaetano Gandolfi)

Stima
€ 200 / 300

(Bologna, 1758-1823)

STUDI DI TESTE

acquaforte su carta vergellata filigranata, mm 207x284

firmato sulla lastra "G. Gandolfi Inventò" e "Luigi Tadolini Incise"

numerato in alto a sinistra "8"

STUDIES OF HEAD

etching on watermarked laid paper, 207x284 mm

signed on the plate "G. Gandolfi Inventò" and "Luigi Tadolini Incise"

numbered in top right corner "8"

Bibliografia di riferimento

D. Biagi Maino, Gaetano Gandolfi's capricci of heads, drawings and engravings, in "Burlington Magazine", June 1994, pp.375-379.