ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA

8 LUGLIO 2020
Asta, 0343
129

JOEL PETER WITKIN

Stima
€ 10.000 / 12.000

JOEL PETER WITKIN

(Brooklyn 1939)

Story from a book

1999

fotografia, stampata alla gelatina d'argento

cm 61,6x72,6

al retro firmato, titolato e datato

Story from a book

1999

photography, gelatin silver print

cm 61.6x72.6

on the reverse signed, titled and dated