DIPINTI DEL SECOLO XIX

14 MAGGIO 2019
Asta, 0296
88

Giorgio Lucchesi

Stima
€ 6.000 / 10.000
Aggiudicazione  Registrazione

Giorgio Lucchesi

(Lucca 1855 - 1941)

NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E FUNGHI

olio su tela, cm 70x110,5

firmato e datato "1892" in alto a sinistra

retro: timbro della Louis Pisani's Picture Galleries

STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT AND MUSHROOMS

oil on canvas, cm 70x110,5

signed and dated "1892" upper left

on the reverse: stamp of the Louis Pisani's Picture Galleries

Provenienza

Louis Pisani's Picture Galleries, Firenze